Pool & Team Records

Each year, the Hill City swimmers continue to strive to set new team and pool records — some of which have stood since 1979!


J.Carpenter/

Mite Boys ( 8 & under )
Events Pool Records Team Records
25 Free Eric Diehl/      Hill City 6-25-82 16.30 Daniel Pettyjohn 8-07-10 15.93
50 Free J. Carpenter/Peakld 7-28-18 35.96 Eric Diehl 7-31-82 36.00
100 Free John Howard/    Sandusky 8-07-85 1:23.57 Greg Campbell 8-10-83 1:26.27
25 Back Eric Diehl/      Hill City 6-21-82 19.89 Eric Diehl 6-21-82 19.89
25 Breast Max Schonfelder/    Hill City 6-22-15 21.53 Max Schonfelder 7-14-15 21.46
25 Fly Eric Diehl/      Hill City 7-19-83 18.30 Eric Diehl 7-31-82 17.58
100 IM Eric Diehl/      Hill City 7-19-83 1:36.57 Eric Diehl 7-31-82 1:33.39

Midget Boys ( 9 & 10 )
Events Pool Records Team Records
25 Free Daniel Pettyjohn/ Hill City 8-4-12 14.52 Daniel Pettyjohn 8-4-12 14.52
50 Free Mike Elliott/ Rainbow Forest 6-25-96 31.80 Daniel Pettyjohn 8-4-12 31.93
100 Free Jason Tanner/ Wildwood 8-10-83 1:14.42 Eric Diehl 8-10-83 1:15.52
25 Back David Barnes / Peakland 7-16-79 17.78 Andrew Stoudt 6-18-84 17.88
25 Breast Max Schonfelder /Hill City 6-12-17 17.87 Max Schonfelder 7-29-17 17.63
25 Fly Nicky Salido/ Peakland 7-10-79 15.00 Kip Abbott 6-16-97 15.33
100 IM Nicky Salido/ Peakland 7-10-79 1:19.98 Daniel Pettyjohn 8-4-12 1:21.64

Junior Boys ( 11 & 12 )
Events Pool Records Team Records
50 Free Kip Abbott/  Hill City 7-19-99 26.50 Kip Abbott 7-19-99 26.50
100 Free Kip Abbott/  Hill City 7-05-99 58.78 Kip Abbott 7-10-00 57.63
200 Free Trey Tanner/ Wildwood 8-10-83 2:22.46 Bruce Montgomery 8-11-84 2:29.14
50 Back Colby Childress/ Oakwood 8-02-14 33.21 Steven Mills 7-9-12 33.65
50 Breast Stuart Frankfort/ Oakwood 7-19-98 34.54 Max Schonfelder 6/11/19 35.67
50 Fly Kip Abbott/ Hill City 7-05-99 29.58 Kip Abbott 6-28-99 29.03
100 IM Kip Abbott/  Hill City 7-05-99 1:09.02 Kip Abbott 7-05-99 1:09.02

Intermediate Boys  ( 13 & 14 )
Events Pool Records Team Records
50 Free Kip Abbott/  Hill City 7-03-00 25.42 Kip Abbott 7-03-00 25.42
100 Free Carter Watson/        Hill City 6-18-07 54.93 Carter Watson 6-18-07 54.93
200 Free Brian Long/ Sandusky 8-11-79 2:11.41 Bruce Montgomery 8-10-85 2:16.28
400 Free Mike Roberts/ Peakland 8-10-83 4:44.44 Bruce Montgomery 8-07-85 4:55.38
50 Back Luke Huyett/  Peakland 7-18-16 31.47 Logan White 6-28-10 31.48
100 Back Logan White/  Hill City 7-26-10 1:04.58 Logan White 7-26-10 1:04.58
50 Breast Scott Thacker/ RainbowForest 7-23-01 34.17 Daniel Murray 7-11-16 34.37
100 Breast Daniel Murray/ Hill City 7-5-16 1:14.53 Daniel Murray 7-5-16 1:14.53
50 Fly Kip Abbott/ Rainbow Forest 7-23-01 28.00 Steven Mills 8-02-14 28.59
100 Fly Steven Mills/  Hill City 8-02-14 1:02.92 Steven Mills 8-02-14 1:02.92
100 IM Kip Abbott/  Hill City 7-17-00 1:04.97 Carter Watson 8-04-07 1:03.73
200 IM Patrick Frankfort/ Oakwood 8-12-95 2:27.79 Andrew Stoudt 7-25-88 2:29.78

Senior Boys  ( 15 – 18 )
Events Pool Records Team Records
50 Free Justin Stauder/ Rainbow Forest 7-17-06 24.67 Carter Watson 8-02-08 24.82
100 Free Travis Stauder/ Rainbow Forest 6-09-08 53.70 Carter Watson 8-07-10 53.50
200 Free Kevin Trent/ Vista Acres 7-21-90 2:09.27 Keith Organ 8-10-85 2:10.93
400 Free Kevin Long / Sandusky 8-10-83 4:30.33 Andrew Stoudt 7-18-92 4:39.54
50 Back Matt Davidson/WW 7-28-18 28.31 Devin Creger 7-30-16 27.97
100 Back Marcus Hill/ Boonsboro 8-12-95 59.80 Logan White 7-22-13 1:01.86
50 Breast Sutton Schonfelder/Hill City 7-28-18 31.37 Sutton Schonfelder 7-28-18 31.37
100 Breast Connor Sauls/Oakwood 7-28-18 1:08.08 Sutton Schonfelder 7-28-18 1:08.12
50 Fly Justin Stauder/ Rainbow Forest 7-17-06 27.50 Carter Watson 8-02-08 27.75
100 Fly Carter Watson/  Hill City 7-26-10 59.53 Carter Watson 7-26-10 59.53
100 IM Carter Watson/  Hill City 7-26-10 1:01.30 Carter Watson 7-26-10 1:01.30
200 IM John Smith/Peakland 8-12-95 2:12.28 Andrew Stoudt 8-08-92 2:16.19

Mite Relays ( 8 & under )
Events Pool Records Team Records
100 Free


R. Phillips 7-28-18 1:10.93 M. Craig 8-14-93 1:12.43
L. Muminovic M. Kurbjewelt
K. Mahland K. Farkas
J. Carpenter/ Peakland N. Smith
100 Medley


C. Schenkal 8-12-95 1:22.04 A. Stoudt 7-31-82 1:21.42
P. Gay Eric Diehl
C. Wombwell D. Moon
B. Ferry/ Boonsboro Greg King

Midget Relays ( 9 & 10 )
Events Pool Records Team Records
100 Free


A. Mahland 8-28-18 1:02.08 A. Stoudt 8-13-83 1:02.87
E. Bauer Eric Diehl
S. Clark S. Harris
E. Hill/ Peakland L. Folnney
100 Medley


G. Whitley 8-12-95 1:11.44 R. Murphy 8-07-99 1:13.77
S. Frankfort R. Riscart
W. Cook L. Flynt
J. Hamilton/ Oakwood B. McDaniel

Junior Relays ( 11 & 12 )
Events Pool Records Team Records
200 Free


T. McInteer 8-07-99 2:00.38 T. McInteer 8-07-99 2:00.38
B. Giese B. Giese
A. Riscart A. Riscart
Kip Abbott/  Hill City Kip Abbott
200 Medley


T. McInteer 8-07-99 2:14.83 T. McInteer 8-07-99 2:14.83
B. Giese B. Giese
A. Riscart A. Riscart
Kip Abbott/  Hill City Kip Abbott

Intermediate Relays ( 13 & 14 )
Events Pool Records Team Records
200 Free


Steven Mills 8-2-14 1:50.81  Steven Mills 8-02-14 1:50.81
Landon McBride  Landon McBride
Caleb Rice  Caleb Rice
Sutton Schonfelder/  Hill City  Sutton Schonfelder
200 Medley


Brian Grimmett 8-02-14 2:05.71 Brian Grimmett 8-2-14 2:05.71
Sutton Schonfelder Sutton Schonfelder
Steven Mills Steven Mills
Landon McBride/      Hill City Landon McBride

Senior Relays ( 15- 18 )
Events Pool Records Team Records
200 Free


C. Childress 7-28-18 1:42.42 C. Rice 7-28-18 1:42.57
K. Campbell B. Murray
C. Sauls S. Schonfelder
B. Grimmett/Oakwood J. Schonfelder
200 Medley


C. Childress 7-28-18 1:56.32 D. Creger 7-30-16 1:55.17
K. Campbell S. Schonfelder
C. Sauls A. Reed
B. Grimmett/ Oakwood B. Murray

Mite Girls ( 8 & under )
Events Pool Records Team Records
25 Free ElizabethAldrich/             Hill City 8-01-94 17.18 Elizabeth Aldrich 8-01-94 17.18
50 Free Melissa Jamerson/ Peakland 6-16-97 36.07 Taylor Musgrove 6-17-02 37.37
100 Free Heather von Oesen/       Peakland 8-07-85 1:34.86 Alissa Williams 8-05-00 1:50.56
25 Back Sarah Warren/Farmington 7-28-18 20.66 Alissa Williams 6-26-00 20.71
25 Breast Kaelyn Mahland/Peakland 7-28-18 21.96 Sheila Shah 8-09-80 23.14
25 Fly Melissa Jamerson/ Peakland 6-16-97 17.92 Taylor Musgrove 6-24-02 18.30
100 IM Rowena Phillips/Peakland 7-28-18 1:36.02 Taylor Musgrove 6-17-02 1:39.72

Midget Girls ( 9 &10 )
Events Pool Records Team Records
25 Free Susan Ramsey/ Boonsboro 7-13-87 15.13 Lauren Hines 6-26-00 15.25
50 Free Geneva DeMars/ Oakwood 6-16-86 32.10 Alyssa Reed 6-23-08 33.20
100 Free Beth Coleman/ Vista Acres 8-10-93 1:17.94 Sara Lexa 8-07-85 1:21.10
25 Back Taylor Musgrove/           Hill City 7-19-04 17.33 Taylor Musgrove 7-19-04 17.33
25 Breast Brynn Gardner/ Peakland 7-05-95 19.59 Sonja Harris 8-13-83 19.54
25 Fly Alyssa Reed/           Hill City 6-09-08 15.37 Alyssa Reed 6-09-08 15.37
100 IM Alyssa Reed/           Hill City 6-09-08 1:23.40 Alyssa Reed 6-09-08 1:23.40

Junior Girls ( 11 & 12 )
Events Pool Records Team Records
50 Free Erin Olsen/ Peakland 7-27-92 29.66 Alyssa Reed 7-26-10 29.80
100 Free Maggie Edwards/ Peakland 7-05-99 1:05.13 Lauren Hines 8-03-02 1:05.11
200 Free Sara Howerton/ Oakwood 8-10-83 2:31.35 Irene Collins 7-21-90 2:34.18
50 Back Meggie Edwards/ Peakland 7-19-98 33.68 Alyssa Reed 7-26-10 34.52
50 Breast Susanna White/ Peakland 7-11-05 38.46 Annette Bultema 6-16-86 39.05
50 Fly Alyssa Reed/          Hill City 7-26-10 31.71 Alyssa Reed 7-26-10 31.71
100 IM Alyssa Reed/          Hill City 6-14-10 1:16.33 Lauren Hines 8-03-02 1:14.85

Intermediate Girls ( 13 & 14 )
Events Pool Records Team Records
50 Free Karen Lowe/ Peakland 8-14-76 28.37 Lauren Hines 8-07-04 28.37
100 Free Alyssa Reed/           Hill City 7-9-12 1:02.49 Alyssa Reed 7-09-12 1:02.49
200 Free Denise Morgan/             Hill City 7-16-79 2:21.12 Denise Morgan 7-16-79 2:21.12
400 Free Landon Fauber/  Boonsboro 8-10-83 4:56.79 Irene Collins 7-18-82 5:09.47
50 Back Anna Meinke/ Wildwood 7-09-12 32.84 Alyssa Reed 6-25-12 33.09
100 Back Anna Meinke/ Wildwood 7-09-12 1:11.17 Lauren Hines 7-21-03 1:10.77
50 Breast Tara Enneking/       Hill City 8-02-14 36.72 Tara Enneking 7-13-15 36.11
100 Breast Tara Enneking/       Hill City 6-29-15 1:19.06 Annette Bultema 6-27-88 1:18.94
50 Fly Alyssa Reed/           Hill City 7-09-12 31.33 Casey Wrabley 8-03-13 31.20
100 Fly Anna Meinke/ Wildwood 7-09-12 1:08.11 Alyssa Reed 6-15-15 1:06.72
100 IM Alyssa Reed/       Hill City 8-02-14 1:09.80 Alyssa Reed 8-02-14 1:09.80
200 IM Katie Rodman/ Boonsboro 8-01-94 2:37.00 Jill King 7-14-86 2:37.39

Senior Girls  ( 15 -18 )
Events Pool Records Team Records
50 Free Tara Enneking / Hill City 7-02-19 27.77 Tara Enneking 6/25/2018 27.74
100 Free Tara Enneking/          Hill City 7-28-18 58.49 Tara Enneking 7-28-18 58.49
200 Free Denise Morgan/    Hill City 7-07-80 2:17.12 Denise Morgan 7-07-80 2:17.12
400 Free Lynn Snead/ Wildwood 8-10-83 5:06.52 Denise Morgan 7-29-81 5:08.27
50 Back Tara Enneking/          Hill City 7-02-19 30.25 Tara Enneking 7-02-19 30.25
100 Back Tara Enneking/       Hill City 6-18-18 1:07.80 Tara Enneking 6-18-18 1:07.80
50 Breast Tara Enneking/       Hill City 6-17-19 34.99 Tara Enneking 6-12-17 33.94
100 Breast Tara Enneking/         Hill City 7-2-18 1:15.88 Tara Enneking 6-12-17 1:13.71
50 Fly Tara Enneking/          Hill City 7-29-18 28.97 Tara Enneking 7-28-18 28.97
100 Fly Tara Enneking/   Hill City 6-18-18 1:05.77 Alyssa Reed 7-30-16 1:04.99
100 IM Tara Enneking/       Hill City 7-28-18 1:05.92 Tara Enneking 7-28-18 1:05.92
200 IM Gretchen von Oesen/  Peakland 7-29-91 2:34.05 Jill King 8-12-89 2:32.15